Medical Spa  ·  North Houston  ·  Bellaire, TX

Beyond ToxFiller & Microneedling in Houston

There's more than one way to love your results. Explore filler and microneedling treatments designed around your features, your skin, and your goals. We'll walk you through your options and pricing before your treatment begins.

Text 281-800-8020  ·  Call 888-806-1060
The Art of Aesthetics

Aesthetic treatments,
thoughtfully tailored.

Discover personalized filler and microneedling treatments designed to enhance your natural features, refresh your skin, and complement your individual beauty goals.

  • FDA-approved Revanesse Versa filler
  • PRP included in every microneedling session
  • Bundle pricing: save when you book more
Who performs these treatments

Filler and microneedling are performed only by select licensed providers on our team: Nancy Samuel, RN. Available at Bellaire and Tomball location by appointment.

Real Results

Before & after

Real Get Tox'd clients. Tap any photo to see it larger.

Lip filler before and after, side view, Get Tox'd Houston
Lip fillerFiller
Lip filler before and after, front view, Get Tox'd Houston
Lip fillerFiller
Microneedling with PRP before and after, improved dark spots and texture
Microneedling + PRPSkin
Natural lip filler results, Get Tox'd Bellaire
Lip fillerFiller
Lip filler before and after, fuller defined lips
Lip fillerFiller
Hand rejuvenation filler before and after, Get Tox'd
Hand rejuvenationFiller
Microneedling with PRP before and after, smoother skin and tone
Microneedling + PRPSkin

Your results
could be next.

Book Now
Your treatment, your plan.

Explore our treatments

Dermal Filler

Revanesse Versa · Book more, pay less per syringe

Half syringe$300
1 syringe$600
2 syringes$550 each · save $100$1,100
3+ syringes Best value$500 each · save $100 per syringe$500/ea
Book Filler

Microneedling

Advanced skin treatment with PRP, stem cells, biostimulants & peptides

1 session$400
Package of 3 sessions Best valueSave $200$1,000
Book Microneedling

Filler and microneedling treatments are available with select licensed providers. When booking your appointment, please select Nancy Samuel.

Know Before You Go

What to expect

Filler

Time
About [45] minutes, including numbing
Comfort
Numbing cream first; the filler also contains lidocaine
Downtime
Some swelling for a few days; most people go right back to their day
Results
Visible right away, settled in about 2 weeks; typically last [6 to 12] months

Microneedling + PRP

Time
About [90] minutes, including numbing and PRP prep
Comfort
Numbing cream applied before treatment
Downtime
Redness like a mild sunburn for 1 to 3 days
Results
Skin keeps improving for weeks; best with 3 sessions, 4 to 6 weeks apart
Questions

Frequently asked

How much does filler cost?

A half syringe is $300 and a full syringe is $600. Book 2 syringes and pay $550 each; book 3 or more and pay $500 each.

How much does microneedling cost?

Microneedling with PRP, peptides and vitamins is $400 per session, or $1,000 for a package of 3 sessions.

What filler do you use?

We use Revanesse Versa, an FDA-approved hyaluronic acid filler.

How many microneedling sessions do I need?

Most clients see the best results with a series of 3 sessions spaced about 4 to 6 weeks apart.

Is there downtime?

After filler, expect some swelling for a few days. After microneedling, expect redness similar to a mild sunburn for 1 to 3 days.

Can I combine filler, microneedling and Botox?

Yes. Many clients combine treatments, and your provider will recommend the right order and timing. See our Botox pricing.

Every treatment is personalized to your goals. Our team will help you explore the options that best suit your needs.